Russian-Ships.info

Main Page
+ Russian Navy 2014
+ Russian Coast Guard 2014
Search
Download!
Links
Russian version
About
Feedback
 
 
 
     
   
     
 
 
     
 

All Russian Warhips


On this page you will find all projects of the warships of the USSR and the Russian Federation, since 1945. Projects are presented in ascending order numbers (Projects by Soviet classification). In the right column names of classes of the ships on NATO classification are specified. For detailed information press the name of the project interesting you.

Project
Note
NATO Class
Guard ship
Destroyer
Destroyer
Skoryy Class
Guard ship
Mirka Class
Destroyer
Guard ship
Kola Class
Guard ship
Riga Class
Base minesweeper
Destroyer
Kotlin Class
Destroyer
Kildin Class
Destroyer
Krupnyy Class
Guided missile cruiser
Kynda Class
Large anti-submarine ship
Kashin Class
Large anti-submarine ship
Mod Kashin Class
Light cruiser
Sverdlov Class
Light cruiser
Base minesweeper
Landing craft
Heavy cruiser
Stalingrad Class
Minesweeper
Small landing ship
Vydra Class
Small landing ship
Large submarine chaser
Artillerist Class
Large submarine chaser
Kronshtadt Class
River minesweeper
Guard ship
Petya Class
Guard ship
Medium landing ship
Small landing ship
Small anti-submarine ship
SO1 Class
Small anti-submarine ship
Poti Class
Seagoing minesweeper
T43 Class
Harbour minesweeper
T-301 Class
Base minesweeper
Vanya Class
Base minesweeper
Minesweeper
Seagoing minesweeper
T58 Class
Base minesweeper
Sasha Class
Seagoing minesweeper
Yurka Class
Seagoing minesweeper
Natya Class
Landing craft
Minelayer
Alesha Class
Minelayer
Base minesweeper
Minesweeper-barge
Small landing ship
Small anti-submarine ship
Small anti-submarine ship
Harbour minesweeper
Harbour minesweeper
Base minesweeper
Medium landing ship
Polnocny-A Class
Medium landing ship
Polnocny-B Class
Medium landing ship
Polnocny-C Class
Large landing ship
Ropucha Class
Large landing ship
Minesweeper
Small missile ship-ekranoplan
Duck Class
Small landing wing-in-ground-effect craft
Orlan Class
Destroyer
Sovremenny Class
Radar picket ship
Mod T58 Class
Anti-submarine cruiser
Moskva Class
Small anti-submarine ship
Grisha Class
Small anti-submarine ship
Grisha Class
Guided missile cruiser
Kresta I Class
Large anti-submarine ship
Kresta II Class
Large anti-submarine ship
Kara Class
Guard ship
Krivak Class
Guard ship
Talwar Class
Small anti-submarine ship
Babochka Class
Heavy aircraft-carrying cruiser
Kiev Class
Heavy aircraft-carrying cruiser
Mod Kiev Class
Heavy aircraft-carrying cruiser
Kuznetsov Class
Heavy nuclear-powered aircraft-carrying cruiser
Heavy nuclear-powered missile cruiser
Kirov class
Heavy nuclear-powered missile cruiser
Mod Kirov class
Small anti-submarine ship
Mukha Class
Large anti-submarine ship
Udaloy I Class
Large anti-submarine ship
Udaloy II Class
Guard ship
Koni Class
Guided missile cruiser
Slava Class
Large landing ship
Alligator Class
Large landing ship
Ivan Gren Class
Large landing ship
Ivan Rogov Class
Landing craft
Ondatra Class
Monitor
Khasan Class
Assault landing hovercraft
Gus Class
Air cushion landing craft
Lebed Class
Air cushion harbour minesweeper
Pelikan Class
Air cushion landing craft
Tsaplya Class
Small artillery ship
Yaz Class
Air cushion landing assault boat
Utenok Class
Air cushion small landing ship
Aist Class
Air cushion small landing ship
Aist Class
Air cushion small landing ship
Pomornik Class
Small missile ship
Nanuchka I Class
Small missile ship
Nanuchka II Class
Small missile ship
Nanuchka III Class
Small missile ship
Nanuchka V Class
Air cushion missile ship
Bora Class
Small missile ship
Sarancha Class
Base minesweeper
Zhenya Class
Base minesweeper
Base minesweeper
Base minesweeper
Base minesweeper
Base minesweeper
Andryusha Class
Inshore minesweeper
Yevgenya Class
River minesweeper
Olya Class
Base minesweeper
Sonya Class
Base minesweeper
Harbour minesweeper
Small anti-submarine ship
Parchim Class
Seagoing minesweeper
Harbour minesweeper
Landing craft
Harbour minesweeper
Lida Class
Guard ship
Neustrashimy Class
Guard ship
Gepard Class
Guard ship
Mod Gepard Class
Air-cavity landing craft
Serna Class
Base minesweeper
Small anti-submarine ship
Pauk Class
Seagoing minesweeper
Gorya Class
Base minesweeper
Base minesweeper
River minesweeper
Small anti-submarine ship
Guard ship
Steregushchy Class
Small artillery ship
Buyan Class
Small missile ship
Landing craft
Guard ship
Admiral Sergey Gorshkov Class
Landing craft
Landing craft
T-4 Class
Minesweeper boat
Minesweeper boat
Harbour minesweeper
Minesweeper boat
Harbour minesweeper
 
Amphibious assault ship
Mistral Class
Landing craft
 
Guard ship
Guard ship
Landing craft
 
 
     

Main Page | FAQ | Feedback
© 2009-2014, Russian-Ships.info. All rights reserved.